OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D.'s cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D.

4.9
  • Wapakoneta, OH

About this business

HealthcareDermatologistsDermatologyDiagnostic Services

Location details

812 Redskin Trail, Suite D, Wapakoneta, OH, 45895, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Tue7:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed7:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.9315 reviews
Select a rating
Sheri S.'s profile image
Sheri S. 
a day ago

I was seen super quick and they removed the mole within minutes. The doctor was very informative. 

Business response:

We greatly appreciate your feedback! 

Zachary A M.'s profile image
Zachary A M. 
2 days ago

I was able to get in quickly which is impressive for a specialist. Everyone was super friendly and took my concerns seriously. I was very happy with the entire experience. 

Business response:

Thanks for your kind words! We are committed to our patients and appreciate you sharing your experience. 

Mark S.'s profile image
Mark S. 
3 days ago

Haley was very professional and very friendly. Took the time to answer questions and made the whole experience comfortable. 

Business response:

We’re so glad you enjoyed your appointment! We’ll pass along your kind words to our doctors and staff. Thanks for sharing your thoughts with us and the community. 

Christopher r b.'s profile image
Christopher r b. 
4 days ago

Hardly any wait time.Great first impression because I had already filled out all my information on their website. 

Business response:

Thanks for the positive review! We take pride in our services and treatments and enjoy seeing your appreciation. 

Brad H.'s profile image
Brad H. 
a week ago

The best service ever and the best employees and thanks to Michelle Grider PA-C and Emily Ruppert 

Business response:

We love getting feedback from patients like you! Our dedicated doctors and staff are pleased to see your encouraging review. 

Jodie's profile image
Jodie 
a week ago

Exceptionally nice and made me feel comfortable answered all my questions. 

Business response:

A positive review, like yours, reminds us why we love what we do. Thanks for spreading the word! 

Lisa S.'s profile image
Lisa S. 
a week ago

Always professional caring and does what is needed but not overboard. I see Hailey and love her caring personality. 

Business response:

We’re thrilled you loved your experience! 

Dan W.'s profile image
Dan W. 
a week ago

Great appointment as usual 

Business response:

Thanks for leaving a review! Our staff is encouraged by your review. 

Becky D.'s profile image
Becky D. 
2 weeks ago

Michelle did a good job as always 

Business response:

Our staff appreciates your review. 

Frequently asked questions about OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D.

How is OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D. rated?

OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D. has a 4.9 star rating with 315 reviews. 

When is OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D. open?

OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D. is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.