OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D.'s cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D.

4.8
  • Bellefontaine, OH

About this business

HealthcareDermatologistsDermatologyDiagnostic Services

Location details

2200 Timber Trail, Bellefontaine, OH, 43311, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon7:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Thu6:45 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri7:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.8363 reviews
Select a rating
Brittanie O.'s profile image
Brittanie O. 
2 years ago

Quick and to the point! Very helpful! 

Business response:

Thanks for the positive review! We take pride in our services and treatments and enjoy seeing your appreciation. 

Julie D.'s profile image
Julie D. 
2 years ago

I was afraid to get a checkout, as my family doctor told me I had cancer on my nose. When I built up the courage to come to this office, I was very pleased by how I was treated and quickly assured that I do not have cancer (no wait time) and the staff was so kind. I highly recommend this office. 

Business response:

We love getting feedback from patients like you! Our dedicated doctors and staff are pleased to see your encouraging review. 

James H.'s profile image
James H. 
2 years ago

Great people!!! Felt very welcoming, and highly recommend. Very detailed in the explanation of the whole process. 

Business response:

A positive review, like yours, reminds us why we love what we do. Thanks for spreading the word! 

Gayle D.'s profile image
Gayle D. 
2 years ago

Friendly knowledgeable. Loved not having to wait long. 

Business response:

We’re thrilled you loved your experience! 

Sandra E.'s profile image
Sandra E. 
2 years ago

I love my Derm family! 

Business response:

Thanks for leaving a review! Our staff is encouraged by your review. 

Gary V.'s profile image
Gary V. 
2 years ago

Very happy with the entire experience. I really am impressed with dr Conrad. He listens very well. Always pleasant. Very personable. 

Business response:

Thanks so much for your feedback! We’ll pass along your kind words to our team. 

Richard B.'s profile image
Richard B. 
2 years ago

Same as always-FANTASTIC SERVICE AND THE STAFF IS OUT OF THIS WORLD!!!! 

Business response:

Our staff appreciates your review. 

Carol F.'s profile image
Carol F. 
2 years ago

Always up front n helpful. Explain things so can understand 

Business response:

We greatly appreciate your feedback! 

James D.'s profile image
James D. 
2 years ago

Great group of people. Very professional and made you feel comfortable 

Business response:

Thanks for your kind words! We are committed to our patients and appreciate you sharing your experience. 

Frequently asked questions about OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D.

How is OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D. rated?

OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D. has a 4.8 star rating with 363 reviews. 

When is OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D. open?

OhioDERM – Michael P. Conroy, M.D. is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 7:00 a.m.